Placement

Placements till date in the academic year 2023-2024

SL. NO. STUDENT NAME COMPANY POST
1 KARTHIK R Amerigo Structural Engineers Pvt. Ltd Detailer Trainee
Amerigo Structural; Engineers Pvt Ltd. Detailer trainee
2 ATHEENA S COMMANDtech CAD & IT Pvt. Ltd. Junior Structural BIM Engineer
ALAN A VINCENT COMMANDtech CAD & IT Pvt. Ltd. Junior Architectural BIM Engineer
3 SURYA R Aarbee Structures Pvt. Ltd. Trainee Detailing Engineer
4 DEVIKA R B Aarbee Structures Pvt. Ltd. Trainee Detailing Engineer
5 AMRITHA S S Aarbee Structures Pvt. Ltd. Trainee Detailing Engineer
6 NICOL THERESA SUNNY Skillwinner Business Development Executive- Intern
7 ANASOOYA S NATH Skillwinner Business Development Executive- Intern
8 ANASWARA A Skillwinner Business Development Executive- Intern
9 ASHMI ISSAC Bond Interiors Junior Technical Detailer
10 MUHAMMED DANISH J Bond Interiors Junior Technical Detailer
Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
11 JANANI J Paradigm IT Pvt. Ltd Engineer- Trainee
12 NIRANJANA S Amerigo Structural; Engineers Pvt Ltd. Detailer trainee
13 THEJUS KRISHNAN S Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
14 ADITHYA DEVAN S Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
15 NAVEEN K JOE Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
16 SABARINATH O R Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
17

18

SURYA S PRAMOD Paradigm IT Pvt. Ltd Engineer- Trainee
QSpiders Software Test/Developer- Intern
19 ALOK R SOORYA Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
 

20

BINITA SUSAN THOMAS QSpiders Software Test/Developer- Intern
Bond Interiors Junior Technical Detailer
21 SNEHAL BABU Aham Builders Site-Civil Engineer
 

22

VAIBHAV S S QSpiders Software Test/Developer- Intern
Bimlabs Global Bim Appliocation Engineer Grade 1
23 A S RAJ KRISHNAN COMMANDtech CAD & IT Pvt. Ltd. Junior Architectural BIM Engineer
24 ANIJA A R COMMANDtech CAD & IT Pvt. Ltd. Junior Structural BIM Engineer

 

 

Placements till date in the academic year 2022-2023

PLACEMENTS AND HIGHER STUDIES

Students of 2019-2023 batch who got placed or joined for higher studies till date

Sl No Name Company/Course Joined
1 Amitha Anna Mathew Federal Bank
2 Leander George Federal Bank
3 Malavika R Nair QBurst
4 Savinaj V Santhosh BIMLABS
5 Vivekjith S Resonance Engineering
6 Vidhun V Nair Bond Interiors International
7 Renchana R Nair M Tech in Structural Engineering, VIT, Chennai
8 Manasa Manu M Tech, CusatErnakulam
9 Sajad  N S M Tech in Structural Engineering,Rajadhani Institute of Technology,AttingalTrivandrum
10 Archa G M Tech in Transportation Engineering, CET, Trivandrum
11 Susan Teji M Tech in Structural Engineering and construction management, Mar Athanasius College, Kothamangalam
12 Parvathy S A M Tech in Structural Engineering, CET, Trivandrum
13 AswinAsok M Tech in Transportation Engineering, CET, Trivandrum

Placement during 2019 – 2022

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

Congratulations 2016 – 2020 Batch

Congratulations 2015 – 2019 Batch

Name of the student Company
ABHIJITH S Chicago Constructions International pvt ltd
ABHIJITH V Gefab Facade solutions PVT
ADLIN ANTONY Al Ryum Group of Companies
AKSHARA G SASI Kerala Water Authority Jal Jeevan Mission Volunteer
AKSHAY A R Kaivalya Education Foundation-Piramal Foundation for Education and Leadership
ALKA MARIAM ROSHAN Constructo Consultants, Tvm
ASHA ANNA VARGHESE Infosys Ltd
ATHUL KURIEN OOMMEN Vimson Properties
JEBIN K KOSHY infosys Ltd
PAUL MATHEW BOBEN Byjus The Learning App
ROHIT S T.U CheriyanTheruvath Builders
SANDRA SUSAN SAMUEL National Contracting and Transport Co ,UAE
SIDHARTH M K –>mByom Management Consulting Pvt Ltd
–>GoZero Mobility
–>Accubits Technologies
SOORYA FRANCIS P Infosys Ltd
ABIN S THOMAS kettidam builders and developers
MIKHA M SABU kettidam builders and developers
AKHIL ASOKAN DDG BIM services
ANJANA MAHESH EY
ANNU REBECCA SHAJI Gefab Facade Solutions PVT
ARUN M J lecturer in MGM POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE KILIMANOOR
AZHARUDHEEN S Theruvath Builders
GIBIN MATHEW PANICKER Indian Railway
JACOB ABRAHAM Infosys Ltd.
JENI ELIZABETH KURIEN LSGD (contract)
JINU DARSH M S Assistant Professor , SNIT, Adoor
JOSSY MARY KURIAN Downtown Construction Co.,Bahrain
MAHIMA A R EURO POSTECH INDIA
ROSHEN ABRAHAM SUNNY Infosys Ltd.
SIDHARTH A R PRASAD Sowparnika Builders
SIVADEV SREEKANTH Zingfin Internet Pvt. Ltd.
SWETHA MARY MATHEW Simplilearn
VIDHYA SAJEEV kalpataru synergy JMC projects india Pvt Ltd
NEVIN S JACOB Finline

Vision

To be a Centre of Excellence in Civil Engineering education with a global perspective, creating ethically strong engineers for the service of society.

Mission

To provide Engineering Education which can create exemplary professional Civil Engineers of high ethics with strong conceptual foundation coupled with practical insight, to serve the industry and community.